This page is maintained by SUOMEN FILMIKULTTUURI RY. (Finnish Film Culture Association): it’s purpose is to support all attempts to continue the tradition of photochemical film screenings and artistic actions arranged in Finland through informing, distributing and screening films.

Below you find a list of all film screenings that are coming up in our country.

For further information please feel free to contact us: info[at]filmikulttuuri.fi.

- – -

Upcoming screenings by Suomen Filmikulttuuri ry:

THE THAW: THE CRANES ARE FLYING

kurjet

WHS TEATTERI UNION * Siltavuorenranta 18 (Helsinki) * Thu 8.2. * at 19.00 * tickets 9€ *

Mihail Kalatozov, THE CRANES ARE FLYING (USSR, 1957) 16mm – language: Russian; subtitles: Finnish

- – -

THE SPAGHETTI DAY

spaghettipäivä

WHS TEATTERI UNION * Siltavuorenranta 18 (Helsinki) * Sat 10.2. * starting at 13.00 * all films & spaghetti dinner 25€ * single tickets 9€

13.00 Giogio Ferroni, TWO GUNS AND A COWARD (Italy, 1968) 35mm – language: English, subtitles: Finnish, Swedish
15.00 Sergio Corbucci, RINGO AND HIS GOLDEN PISTOL (Italy, 1966) 35mm – language: English
17.45 Romolo Guerrieri, SEVEN GUNS FOR TIMOTHY (Italy / Spain, 1966) 35mm – language: English, subtitles: Finnish, Swedish
20.00 John Sturges & Duilio Coletti, CHINO (Italy / Spain / France, 1973) 35mm – language: English, subtitles: Finnish, Swedish
22.15 Ferdinando Baldi, CRAZY WESTERNERS (Italy, 1967) 35mm – language: English, subtitles: Finnish, Swedish

- – -

UPCOMING FILM SCREENINGS IN FINLAND

2018

Thu 8.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Stefan Uher,
SUNSHINE IN A NET (1962) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Mihail Kalatozov, THE CRANES ARE FLYING (1957) 16mm

Fri 9.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Gjon Mili, JAMMIN’ THE BLUES (1944) 35mm
Norman McLaren & Evelyn Lambart, BEGONE DULL CARE (1949) 16mm
Dudley Murphy, BLACK AND TAN (1929) 35mm
– the screening contains a digital short

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Nicole Védrès, PARIS 1900 (1946) 16mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Larry Cohen, IT LIVES AGAIN (1978) 35mm

Sat 10.2.

13.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Giorgio Ferroni, TWO GUNS AND A COWARD (1968) 35mm
Spaghettipäivä

15.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Sergio Corbucci, RINGO AND HIS GOLDEN PISTOL (1966) 35mm
Spaghettipäivä

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Bert Stern, JAZZ ON A SUMMER’S DAY (1959) 35mm
– the screening contains a digital short

17.45 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Romolo Guerrieri, SEVEN GUNS FOR TIMOTHY (1966) 35mm
Spaghettipäivä

20.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
John Sturges & Duilio Coletti, CHINO (1973) 35mm
Spaghettipäivä

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Louis Malle, ASCENSEUR POUR L’ÉCHAFAUD (1957) 35mm

22.15 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Ferdinando Baldi, CRAZY WESTERNERS (1968) 35mm
Spaghettipäivä

Sun 11.2.

16.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Art Stevens, Ted Berman & Richard Rich, THE FOX AND THE HOUND [Finnish version] (1981) 35mm

18.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Paul Wegener & Carl Boese, GOLEM (1920) 35mm
Silent screening with live music

Mon 12.2.

16.30 Joensuu – Tapio (Kauppakatu 27)
James Ivory, THE REMAINS OF THE DAY (1993) 35mm

18.00 Kuopio – Kuvakukko (Vuorikatu 27)
Lars G. Thelestam, GANGSTERFILMEN (1974) 35mm

18.45 Tampere – Niagara (Kehräsaari)
John Carpenter, CHRISTINE (1983) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Andrzej Wajda, ASHES AND DIAMONDS (1958) 35mm

19.00 Turku – Logomo, Move 2-sali (Köydenpunojankatu 14)
Paul Verhoeven, FLESH + BLOOD (1985) 35mm

Tue 13.2.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Bernhard Stephan, TOO SKINNY FOR LOVE (1973) 35mm

19.00 Oulu – Studio (Hallituskatu 7)
David Lynch, ERASERHEAD (1977) 35mm

Wed 14.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ohukainen ja Paksukainen
James Parrott, THE PERFECT DAY (1929) 35mm
James Parrott, NIGHT OWLS (1930) 35mm
James Parrott, HELPMATES (1932) 35mm
James Parrott, THE MUSIC BOX (1932) 35mm

Thu 15.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Tengiz Abuladze, VEDREBA (1967) 35mm

18.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Charlotte Zwerin, THELONIOUS MONK: STRAIGHT NO CHASER (1988) 35mm

20.15 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Jean Renoir, LE CRIME DE MONSIEUR LANGE (1935) 35mm

Fri 16.2.

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Wojciech Has, THE HOUR-GLASS SANATORIUM (1973) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Claude Chabrol, BLUEBEARD (1963) 35mm

Sat 17.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Tengiz Abuladze, VEDREBA (1967) 35mm

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Wojciech Has, THE SARAGOSSA MANUSCRIPT (1964) 35mm

20.35 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Charlotte Zwerin, THELONIOUS MONK: STRAIGHT NO CHASER (1988) 35mm

Sun 18.2.

15.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Wojciech Has, THE NOOSE (1957) 35mm

16.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ted Berman & Richard Rich, THE BLACK CAULDRON (1985) 35mm

18.00 Lahti – Kansantalon Vaahterasali (Aleksanterinkatu 26 B)
John Cassavetes, A WOMAN UNDER THE INFLUENCE (1974) 35mm

Mon 19.2.

16.30 Joensuu – Tapio (Kauppakatu 27)
Michelangelo Antonioni, LA NOTTE (1960) 35mm

18.00 Jyväskylä – Kampus Kino (Keskussairaalantie 2)
Miloš Forman, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO’S NEST (1975) 35mm

18.45 Tampere – Niagara (Kehräsaari)
Robert Aldrich, ULZANA’S RAID (1972) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Jasujiro Ozu, THE END OF SUMMER (1960) 35mm

19.00 Kuopio – Kuvakukko (Vuorikatu 27)
Terrence Malick, DAYS OF HEAVEN (1978) 35mm

19.00 Turku – Logomo, Move 2-sali (Köydenpunojankatu 14)
Volker Schlöndorff, THE HANDMAID’S TALE (1989) 35mm

Tue 20.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Eduard Grecner, THE RETURN OF DRAGON (1967) 35mm

18.00 Hämeenlinna – Bio Rex Verkatehdas (Viipurintie 4)
Anthony Minghella, THE ENGLISH PATIENT (1996) 35mm

19.00 Oulu – Studio (Hallituskatu 7)
Carlos Saura, BLOOD WEDDING (1981) 35mm

Wed 21.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ivar Johansson, LIFE IN THE FINN WOODS (1947) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Tobe Hooper, THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 2 (1986) 35mm

Thu 22.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Eliàš Havetta, FIELD LILIES (1972) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Claude de Givray, UNE GROSSE TÊTE (1961) 35mm

Fri 23.2.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Isänmaan puolustajien päivä
Mihail Tumanishvili, RED MISSION (1985) 35mm

20.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Dario Argento, THE BIRD WITH THE CRYSTAL PLUMAGE [fragment] (1970) 35mm
– the main feature of the screening is digital

21.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Isänmaan puolustajien päivä
Vladimir Braun, KOMANDIR KORABLYA (1954) 16mm

Sat 24.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Dusan Hanák, PICTURES OF THE OLD WORLD (1972) 35mm

18.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Frank Tashlin, ARTISTS AND MODELS (1955) 35mm

20.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Tobe Hooper, THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 2 (1986) 35mm

Sun 25.2.

16.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
A DISNEY CARTOON JUBILEE (1986) 35mm
– a compilation containing films HOW TO BE A SAILOR (Jack Kinney, 1943), PUSS CAFÉ (Charles A. Nichols, 1949), SOCIAL LION (Jack Kinney, 1954), CRAZY OVER DAISY (Jack Hannah, 1949), THREE BLIND MOUSKETEERS (David Hand, 1936), EARLY TO BED (Jack King, 1941), MORRIS THE MIDGET MOOSE (Jack Hannah, 1950), SEA SCOUTS (Dick Lundy, 1939), HOLD THAT POSE (Jack Kinney, 1950), HAWAIIAN HOLIDAY (Ben Sharpsteen, 1937) and COLD TURKEY (Charles A. Nichols, 1951)

Mon 26.2.

16.30 Joensuu – Tapio (Kauppakatu 27)
Woody Allen, BROADWAY DANNY ROSE (1984) 35mm

18.00 Kuopio – Kuvakukko (Vuorikatu 27)
Jerzy Kawalerowicz, MOTHER JOAN OF THE ANGELS (1961) 35mm

18.45 Tampere – Niagara (Kehräsaari)
Terry Gilliam, BRAZIL (1985) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Asghar Farhadi, A SEPARATION (2011) 35mm

19.00 Turku – Logomo, Move 2-sali (Köydenpunojankatu 14)
Kaisa Rastimo, A RESPECTABLE TRAGEDY (1998) 35mm

Tue 27.2.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
KAVIn ulkomaiset pelastekopiot II: Taistelu editoriaalisesta kontrollista
JONGLEUR LOOP (1900) 35mm
TOUR REEL 1 (1896–1902) 35mm
TOUR REEL 2 (1900–15) 35mm
PASSION PLAY, 7 SCENES (1898) 35mm
DER TRAUERZUG EINES STAATSMANNES (1898?) 35mm
A REEL FROM THE FIRST FINNISH MOVIE THEATER (1905) 35mm
PHOTO DRAMA OF CREATION REELS (RECYCLED JAPAN-CHINA-INDIA IMAGES AND TWO COMBINED PASSION FILM FRAGMENTS) (1905–14) 35mm
Silent screening with live music and lecture

18.00 Oulu – Studio (Hallituskatu 7)
Jean Eustache, LA MAMAN ET LA PUTAIN (1973) 35mm

Wed 28.2.

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ken Loach, MY NAME IS JOE (1998) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Dario Argento, INFERNO (1980) 35mm

Thu 1.3.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Bill Forsyth, LOCAL HERO (1983) 35mm

19.05 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Moufida Tlatli, THE SILENCES OF A PALACE (1994) 35mm

21.25 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Lynne Ramsay, RATCATCHER (1999) 35mm

Fri 2.3.

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Dario Argento, INFERNO (1980) 35mm

Sat 3.3.

16.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Lynne Ramsay, RATCATCHER (1999) 35mm

18.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Bill Forsyth, LOCAL HERO (1983) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ken Loach, MY NAME IS JOE (1998) 35mm

Sun 4.3.

16.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ron Clements, Burny Mattinson, David Michener & John Musker, THE GREAT MOUSE DETECTIVE [Finnish version] (1986) 35mm

18.00 Lahti – Kansantalon Vaahterasali (Aleksanterinkatu 26 B)
Ingmar Bergman, WILD STRAWBERRIES (1957) 35mm

Mon 5.3.

16.30 Joensuu – Tapio (Kauppakatu 27)
Toivo Särkkä, 1918 – MIES JA HÄNEN OMATUNTONSA (1957) 35mm

18.00 Jyväskylä – Kampus Kino (Keskussairaalantie 2)
Michelangelo Antonioni, LA NOTTE (1960) 35mm

18.00 Kuopio – Kuvakukko (Vuorikatu 27)
Bo Widerberg, JOE HILL (1971) 35mm

18.45 Tampere – Niagara (Kehräsaari)
Edward Dmytryk, THE SNIPER (1952) 35mm

19.00 Turku – Logomo, Move 2-sali (Köydenpunojankatu 14)
Werner Herzog, FITZCARRALDO (1982) 35mm

Tue 6.3.

18.00 Hämeenlinna – Bio Rex Verkatehdas (Viipurintie 4)
Hayao Miyazaki, PRINCESS MONONOKE (1997) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
René Clément, FORBIDDEN GAMES (1951) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Lawrence Kasdan, BODY HEAT (1981) 35mm

Wed 7.3.

18.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Frank Tashlin, HOLLYWOOD OR BUST (1956) 35mm

20.15 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Lynne Ramsay, MORVERN CALLAR (2002) 35mm

Thu 8.3.

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Jacques Becker, TOUCHEZ PAS AU GRISBI (1953) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Juliusz Machulski, SEKSMISJA (1984) 35mm

Fri 9.3.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
René Clément, FORBIDDEN GAMES (1951) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Lynne Ramsay, MORVERN CALLAR (2002) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Lawrence Kasdan, BODY HEAT (1981) 35mm

Sat 10.3.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Frank Tashlin, HOLLYWOOD OR BUST (1956) 35mm

21.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Wes Craven, THE HILLS HAVE EYES 2 (1985) 35mm

Sun 11.3.

16.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
George Scribner, OLIVER & COMPANY [Finnish version] (1988) 35mm

20.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Jacques Becker, TOUCHEZ PAS AU GRISBI (1953) 35mm

Mon 12.3.

16.30 Joensuu – Tapio (Kauppakatu 27)
Andrei Mihalkov-Kontšalovski, ASYA’S HAPPINESS (1966/88) 35mm

18.00 Kuopio – Kuvakukko (Vuorikatu 27)
Blake Edwards, THE GREAT RACE (1965) 35mm

18.45 Tampere – Niagara (Kehräsaari)
Todd Haynes, VELVET GOLDMINE (1998) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Ridley Scott, BLADE RUNNER [The International Cut] (1982) 35mm

19.00 Turku – Logomo, Move 2-sali (Köydenpunojankatu 14)
Peter Yates, BULLITT (1968) 35mm

Tue 13.3.

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Steven Paul, SLAPSTICK (OF ANOTHER KIND) (1982) 35mm

19.00 Oulu – Studio (Hallituskatu 7)
John Ford, THE SEARCHERS (1956) 35mm

19.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
George A. Romero, NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968) 16mm

20.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Michel Gérard, TO CATCH A COP (1984) 16mm

Wed 14.3.

17.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
KAVIn ulkomaiset pelastekopiot III: Maailman suurin elokuvayhtiö Pathé
UN MOMENT TRAGIQUE (1907) 35mm
UN HOMME FORT (1907) 35mm
LES ÉVÉNEMENTS AU MAROC (1907) 35mm
Albert Capellani, LA VESTALE (1908) 35mm
LES FILS DU GARDE-CHASSE (1909) 35mm
Camille de Morlhon, SÉMIRAMIS (1910) 35mm
CHASSE AUX CHIENS VOLANTS Á SUMATRA (1911) 35mm
LA CHENILLE DE LA CAROTTE (1911) 35mm
Georges Monca, LES CENDRES DU RIGADIN (1913) 35mm
Max Linder, MAX, MÉDECIN MALGRE LUI (1917) 35mm
Silent screening with live music and lecture

19.30 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
James Cameron, ALIENS (1986) 35mm

Thu 15.3.

16.40 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
Bertrand Tavernier, DEATH WATCH (1979) 35mm

19.00 Helsinki – Orion (Eerikinkatu 15)
George A. Romero, NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968) 16mm

Fri 16.3.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Ferdinando Baldi, TEN ZAN: THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER (1988) 35mm

Sat 17.3.

no film screenings

Sun 18.3.

15.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
PRINCE HO DONG AND PRINCESS OF RAKNANG [Russian Version] (1990) 35mm

Mon 19.3.

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
George Marshall, HOOK, LINE AND SINKER (1969) 16mm

18.00 Jyväskylä – Kampus Kino (Keskussairaalantie 2)
Hayao Miyazaki, SPIRITED AWAY (2001) 35mm

Tue 20.3.

no film screenings

Wed 21.3.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Grigori Tšuhrai, THE FORTY-FIRST (1956) 35mm

Thu 22.3.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Alex Proyas, DARK CITY (1998) 35mm

Fri 23.3.

no film screenings

Sat 24.3.

no film screenings

Sun 25.3.

no film screenings

Mon 26.3.

no film screenings

Tue 27.3.

no film screenings

Wed 28.3.

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Erotica Special: Cicciolina
Riccardo Schicchi, CARNE BOLLENTE (1987) 35mm

20.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Erotica Special: Cicciolina
Neri Parenti, THE FACE WITH TWO LEFT FEET (1979) 35mm

Thu 29.3.

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Cecil B. DeMille, THE KING OF KINGS (1927) 16mm
Kenneth Anger, SCORPIO RISING (1963) 16mm
Kärsimysfestivaali Ciné-Passio

Fri 30.3.

18.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
David Greene, GODSPELL (1973) 35mm
Kärsimysfestivaali Ciné-Passio

20.30 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Richard Fleischer, BARABBAS (1961) 35mm
Kärsimysfestivaali Ciné-Passio

Sat 31.3.

no film screenings

Sun 1.4.

15.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Hugo Niebeling, JOHANNESPASSION (1991) 35mm
Kärsimysfestivaali Ciné-Passio

Mon 2.4.

no film screenings

Tue 3.4.

no film screenings

Wed 4.4.

no film screenings

Thu 5.4.

no film screenings

Fri 6.4.

no film screenings

Sat 7.4.

no film screenings

Sun 8.4.

no film screenings

Mon 9.4.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Georgi Danelia, WALKING THE STREETS OF MOSCOW (1964) 35mm

Tue 10.4.

no film screenings

Wed 11.4.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Alfonso Cuarón, CHILDREN OF MEN (2006) 35mm

Thu 12.4.

no film screenings

Fri 13.4.

no film screenings

Sat 14.4.

no film screenings

Sun 15.4.

no film screenings

Mon 16.4.

no film screenings

Tue 17.4.

no film screenings

Wed 18.4.

no film screenings

Thu 19.4.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Mark Romanek, NEVER LET ME GO (2010) 35mm

Fri 20.4.

no film screenings

Sat 21.4.

no film screenings

Sun 22.4.

15.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Aleksandr Zarhi, HEIGHT (1957) 35mm

Mon 23.4.

no film screenings

Tue 24.4.

no film screenings

Wed 25.4.

no film screenings

Thu 26.4.

no film screenings

Fri 27.4.

no film screenings

Sat 28.4.

no film screenings

Sun 29.4.

no film screenings

Mon 30.4.

no film screenings

Tue 1.5.

no film screenings

Wed 2.5.

no film screenings

Thu 3.5.

no film screenings

Fri 4.5.

no film screenings

Sat 5.5.

no film screenings

Sun 6.5.

no film screenings

Mon 7.5.

no film screenings

Tue 8.5.

no film screenings

Wed 9.5.

no film screenings

Thu 10.5.

no film screenings

Fri 11.5.

no film screenings

Sat 12.5.

no film screenings

Sun 13.5.

no film screenings

Mon 14.5.

no film screenings

Tue 15.5.

no film screenings

Wed 16.5.

no film screenings

Thu 17.5.

no film screenings

Fri 18.5.

no film screenings

Sat 19.5.

no film screenings

Sun 20.5.

no film screenings

Mon 21.5.

no film screenings

Tue 22.5.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
Erik Solbakken, THE SEED (1974) 35mm

Wed 23.5.

no film screenings

Thu 24.5.

no film screenings

Fri 25.5.

no film screenings

Sat 26.5.

no film screenings

Sun 27.5.

no film screenings

Mon 28.5.

no film screenings

Tue 29.5.

no film screenings

Wed 30.5.

no film screenings

Thu 31.5.

no film screenings

Fri 1.6.

no film screenings

Sat 2.6.

no film screenings

Sun 3.6.

no film screenings

Mon 4.6.

no film screenings

Tue 5.6.

no film screenings

Wed 6.6.

no film screenings

Thu 7.6.

no film screenings

Fri 8.6.
no film screenings

Sat 9.6.

no film screenings

Sun 10.6.

no film screenings

Mon 11.6.

no film screenings

Tue 12.6.

no film screenings

Wed 13.6.

no film screenings

Thu 14.6.

no film screenings

Fri 15.6.

no film screenings

Sat 16.6.

no film screenings

Sun 17.6.

no film screenings

Mon 18.6.

no film screenings

Tue 19.6.

no film screenings

Wed 20.6.

no film screenings

Thu 21.6.

no film screenings

Fri 22.6.

no film screenings

Sat 23.6.

no film screenings

Sun 24.6.

no film screenings

Mon 25.6.

no film screenings

Tue 26.6.

no film screenings

Wed 27.6.

no film screenings

Thu 28.6.

no film screenings

Fri 29.6.

no film screenings

Sat 30.6.

no film screenings

Sun 1.7.

no film screenings

Mon 2.7.

no film screenings

Tue 3.7.

no film screenings

Wed 4.7.

no film screenings

Thu 5.7.

no film screenings

Fri 6.7.

no film screenings

Sat 7.7.

no film screenings

Sun 8.7.

no film screenings

Mon 9.7.

no film screenings

Tue 10.7.

no film screenings

Wed 11.7.

no film screenings

Thu 12.7.

no film screenings

Fri 13.7.

no film screenings

Sat 14.7.

no film screenings

Sun 15.7.

no film screenings

Mon 16.7.

no film screenings

Tue 17.7.

no film screenings

Wed 18.7.

no film screenings

Thu 19.7.

no film screenings

Fri 20.7.

19.00 Helsinki – WHS Teatteri Union (Siltavuorenranta 18)
D.W. Griffith, ABRAHAM LINCOLN (1930) 16mm

Sat 21.7.

no film screenings

Sun 22.7.

no film screenings